Friday, November 28, 2008

Black Friday...

Sooo, this is the first year that I have worked on a "Black Friday", I'm usually at home avoiding all the idiots and yahoos on the road. Somehow, this year, I get stuck working at the bullseye no less... let me first say... if you are the person who camps outside of stores so you can be there at 5 or 6 in the morning GET A FRICKIN JOB YOU LOSER ASS FOOL! Its too cold for that! And who are you to complain that there are too many people in the store... your dumb ass wanted to come today, you deal with it! Dont get mad at me, I work here I HAVE to be here today, you can go home if you'd like... why do old people ask you a question and then tell you your answer is wrong? Dont ask me if you think you know all the answers "Inez" (IDK, sounded like an old lady's name)...I swear I got run over by more carts today by guests than I ever have by a kid I was shopping with or myself on accident. WHO INVENTED BLACK FRIDAY? SMH... never again...

Thursday, November 20, 2008

Being in L.O.V.E.

Everybody wants to be in love. When you aren't in a relationship, you enjoy being single but you yearn for someone special to share quality time with and when you are in a relationship you cherish your relationship, but secretly miss your freedom as a single person.
I love having someone to talk to about everything, I love having one person that will consistently tell me how important I am to them. I love knowing that someone appreciates me for who I am and really sees me... but how selfish is all of that? Its like saying I love having someone to boost my ego... saying those "three little words" to someone else is like the most dangerous thing you can do. Makes you vulnerable, makes you available, gives someone else the feeling that you belong to them and they can do with you whatever they want... it relinquishes your freedom and you gain a leash, or collar. Everybody wants to be in love, everybody wants the freedom to do what they want, the reality, however, is that those two things don't go together...

Just a thought...

Sunday, November 16, 2008

Officially the funniest thing I've EVER seen...

oh Lord... what was this poor child thinkin?

Hilarious... SNL has done it again

Justin Timberlake is a FOOL! hE SHOULD BE SAYIN "I'm a, I'm a a diva"

Wednesday, November 12, 2008

What the HELL is this S#!@ ????


Monday, November 3, 2008

Obama Obama Obama

and the president is... he's gonna win, GO VOTE TOMORROW!